Is RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir water

kefir water

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: KEFIR WATER (NON DAIRY KEFIR CULTURES), ORGANIC LOOSE LEAF RED RASPBERRY LEAF TEA, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT.

Check RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER | Spoonful