Is Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Smoke Flavor, Molasses, Soybeans, Wheat, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Tamarind Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Whiskey, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (preservatives). Contains: Soy and Wheat.
Check Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


