Is Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- smoke flavor
- whiskey
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Smoke Flavor, Molasses, Soybeans, Wheat, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Tamarind Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Whiskey, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (preservatives). Contains: Soy and Wheat.
Check Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Red Robin Whisky River BBQ Sauce 14 Oz (Pack Of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


