Is Red Rock Deli Basil Pesto, Pecorino & Cashews Soy Free?

Description
Red Rock Deli Basil Pesto Pecorino Cashews is a delectable snack that combines the flavors of basil pesto and pecorino cheese with crunchy cashews. Made with fresh basil and packaged in a 6.3oz (180g) glass jar, this low-sodium, non-GMO product boasts a vegan-friendly recipe without any additives or preservatives. Hailing from Italy, the pesto is loved by many for its great taste and pairs well with all Red Rock Deli products.

Description
Red Rock Deli Basil Pesto Pecorino Cashews is a delectable snack that combines the flavors of basil pesto and pecorino cheese with crunchy cashews. Made with fresh basil and packaged in a 6.3oz (180g) glass jar, this low-sodium, non-GMO product boasts a vegan-friendly recipe without any additives or preservatives. Hailing from Italy, the pesto is loved by many for its great taste and pairs well with all Red Rock Deli products.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cashews (23%) [Tree Nuts], Basil (14%), Pecorino Cheese (12%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Animal Rennet, Enzyme, Rice Flour) [Milk], Vinegar, Spinach, Cooked Chickpeas, Onion, Herbs and Spices, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Salt, Garlic, Natural Colour (140), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202)
Check Red Rock Deli Basil Pesto, Pecorino & Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Basil Pesto, Pecorino & Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Basil Pesto, Pecorino & Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


