Is Red Rock Deli Buffalo Sauce & Creamy Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh full cream milk
- cream powder
- sour cream
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
fresh full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream (milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Culture), Water, Sour Cream (15%) (fresh Full Cream Milk, Cream (milk), Milk Solids, Cultures), Canola Oil, Chili (7%) (red Cayenne Chili), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Vinegar (water, Acetic Acid), Salt, Sugar, Cream Powder (milk), Garlic, Onion, Thickener (1422), Cultured Sugar, Vegetable Gums (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Yeast Extract, Chives, Citrus Fiber, Lemon Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Dill. Contains Milk. May contain Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Red Rock Deli Buffalo Sauce & Creamy Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Buffalo Sauce & Creamy Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Buffalo Sauce & Creamy Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


