Is Red Rock Deli Classics Caramelised French Onion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- yoghurt
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE GUMS (410), CULTURES) [MILK], CARAMELISED ONION (25%) (ONION, ONION EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, ANTIOXIDANT (306)), YOGHURT (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES) [MILK], CANOLA OIL, WATER, ONION, CREAM POWDER [MILK], SUGAR, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, CAPSICUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (412, 415), NATURAL FLAVOURING [MILK], YEAST EXTRACT, FOOD ACID (CITRIC), PRESERVATIVE (202).
Check Red Rock Deli Classics Caramelised French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Classics Caramelised French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
SunChips; French Onion Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 7 oz. Bag
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Classics Caramelised French Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


