Is Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- 415
- 1422
- yoghurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (410), CULTURES) [MILK], CORN (15%), SUGAR, YOGHURT (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES) [MILK], VINEGAR, MODIFIED STARCH (1422), ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, CAPSICUM, CHARGRILL FLAVOURING (0.26%), VEGETABLE GUMS (412, 415), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (202).
Check Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


