Is Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (410), CULTURES) [MILK], CORN (15%), SUGAR, YOGHURT (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES) [MILK], VINEGAR, MODIFIED STARCH (1422), ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, CAPSICUM, CHARGRILL FLAVOURING (0.26%), VEGETABLE GUMS (412, 415), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (202).
Check Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


