Is Red Rock Deli Dijon Mustard & Honey Deli Style Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Lactose (milk), Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Dextrin, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Acids (citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Honey Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (caramel), Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Dijon Mustard & Honey Deli Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Dijon Mustard & Honey Deli Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


