Is Red Rock Deli Dijon Mustard & Honey Deli Style Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Lactose (milk), Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Dextrin, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Acids (citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Honey Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (caramel), Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Dijon Mustard & Honey Deli Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Dijon Mustard & Honey Deli Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


