Is Red Rock Deli Fire Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Style Potato Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey powder
organic whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, YEAST, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM RICE), GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND ANTIOXIDANTS (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, AND CITRIC ACID).
Check Red Rock Deli Fire Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Style Potato Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Fire Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Style Potato Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


