Is Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • skim milk
  • organic sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-cooked potato chips deliver pronounced lime tang and cracked black pepper heat across thick, ridged crisps; texture is firm and satisfying. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, used for dipping, or served at gatherings. Reviews note bold seasoning, overall consistent crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper), Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Rice), Natural Flavors, Organic Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Organic Gum Arabic, Antioxidants (Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbic Acid), Contains Milk

Check Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks is available at 5 retailers

SafewayShopRiteTargetHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping