Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g Dairy Free?

Description
Bold sweet chilli and sour cream flavor delivers a tangy-sweet heat across thick, ridged chips with a sturdy, crunchy bite. Frequently enjoyed straight from the bag, for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a sandwich side. Reviewers commonly cite intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold sweet chilli and sour cream flavor delivers a tangy-sweet heat across thick, ridged chips with a sturdy, crunchy bite. Frequently enjoyed straight from the bag, for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a sandwich side. Reviewers commonly cite intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes (68%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Food Acids Acid), Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Cochineal, Caramel, Paprika Extract); Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopheroisascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contain Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


