Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold sweet chilli and sour cream flavor delivers a tangy-sweet heat across thick, ridged chips with a sturdy, crunchy bite. Frequently enjoyed straight from the bag, for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a sandwich side. Reviewers commonly cite intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (68%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Food Acids Acid), Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Cochineal, Caramel, Paprika Extract); Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopheroisascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contain Milk, Soy.

Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch