Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g Vegetarian?

Description
Bold sweet chilli and sour cream flavor delivers a tangy-sweet heat across thick, ridged chips with a sturdy, crunchy bite. Frequently enjoyed straight from the bag, for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a sandwich side. Reviewers commonly cite intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cochineal
- natural flavour
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold sweet chilli and sour cream flavor delivers a tangy-sweet heat across thick, ridged chips with a sturdy, crunchy bite. Frequently enjoyed straight from the bag, for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a sandwich side. Reviewers commonly cite intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes (68%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Food Acids Acid), Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Cochineal, Caramel, Paprika Extract); Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopheroisascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contain Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream | 165g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


