Is Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Dextrin (tapioca), Sugar, Spices (chilli, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (balsamic Vinegar), Food Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews). May Contain Milk, Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Soybean And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


