Is Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Dextrin (tapioca), Sugar, Spices (chilli, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (balsamic Vinegar), Food Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews). May Contain Milk, Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Soybean And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


