Is Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Dextrin (tapioca), Sugar, Spices (chilli, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (balsamic Vinegar), Food Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews). May Contain Milk, Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Soybean And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


