Is Red Rock Deli Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- sour cream powder
- full cream milk
- sour cream
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- yoghurt
- cream cheese
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese [milk, Cream (milk)], Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410, Culture), Water, Yoghurt (full Cream Milk, Milk Solids, Culture), Sour Cream (5%) [cream, (milk), Milk, Culture], Cream Powder (milk), Canola Oil, Natural Flavour (milk), Sour Cream Powder (2%) (milk), Citrus Fibre, Chives (0.6%), Mineral Salt, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Food Acid (lactic Acid), Onion, Preservative (202). Contains milk. May contain Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Red Rock Deli Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


