Is Red Rock Deli Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Dextrin, Corn Starch, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavours, Onion Powder, Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Cochineal, Caramel, Paprika Extract), Maltodextrin
Check Red Rock Deli Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


