Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Thai Chilli & Lime | 165g Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy chili and zesty lime deliver a tangy, savory profile with a crunchy kettle-style texture; consumers commonly eat them as a standalone snack, party offering, or pairing with beer and sandwiches. Reviews praise bold flavor and crispness while noting occasional complaints about excessive heat or overly intense seasoning, reflecting preferences.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk product
- milk
milk product
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy chili and zesty lime deliver a tangy, savory profile with a crunchy kettle-style texture; consumers commonly eat them as a standalone snack, party offering, or pairing with beer and sandwiches. Reviews praise bold flavor and crispness while noting occasional complaints about excessive heat or overly intense seasoning, reflecting preferences.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Molasses Powder, Spices (Chilli, Ginger), Onion Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Lime Juice Powder, Natural Flavours, Herb (Parsley). Contains Milk or Milk Product, Soy or Soy Product.
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Thai Chilli & Lime | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Thai Chilli & Lime | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Thai Chilli & Lime | 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Slice


