Is Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Natural Flavours (Milk), Yeast Extract, Spices (Jalapeno,chilli), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb (Parsley), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols,ascorbic Acid,rosemary Extract)
Check Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


