Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Trio Of Cheese | 165g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheese powders
- whey powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (70%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powders (Cheddar, Parmesan, Camembert) (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Trio Of Cheese | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Trio Of Cheese | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


