Is Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confection Coating-sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Pretzels-unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Candy Cane Almonds-white Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Candy Cane (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pure Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Chocolate Mints-semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Invertase, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioners Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Chunks-chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Peppermint Oil-peppermint Oil
Check Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Candy Puffs
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Candy Puffs
Sour Patch/swedish Fish Red Spooky Mix Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


