Is Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- chocolate chunks-chocolate liquor
- xanthan gum
- chocolate mints-semisweet chocolate
- natural peppermint flavor
- +5 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confection Coating-sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Pretzels-unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Candy Cane Almonds-white Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Candy Cane (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pure Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Chocolate Mints-semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Invertase, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioners Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Chunks-chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Peppermint Oil-peppermint Oil
Check Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Candy Puffs
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Candy Puffs
Sour Patch/swedish Fish Red Spooky Mix Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


