Is Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- riboflavin-b2
- natural flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confection Coating-sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Pretzels-unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Candy Cane Almonds-white Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Candy Cane (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pure Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Chocolate Mints-semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Invertase, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioners Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Chunks-chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Peppermint Oil-peppermint Oil
Check Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Candy Puffs
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Candy Puffs
Sour Patch/swedish Fish Red Spooky Mix Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


