Is Red Rose Imitation Smoked Sausage, Imitation Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork skins
- pork
- beef
- beef hearts
- dextrose
pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF HEARTS, PORK, WATER, BEEF, PORK SKINS, CORN FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CASING COLORED WITH FD&C RED #3.
Check Red Rose Imitation Smoked Sausage, Imitation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rose Imitation Smoked Sausage, Imitation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Meat · Slice


