Is Red Rouge potatoes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts Valeur nutritive Per 1 medium potato (148 g) pour 1 pomme de terre moyenne (148 g) % Daily Value* Calories 110 % valeur quotidienne* Fat / Lipides 0 g 0 % Saturated / saturés 0 g 0 % Trans / trans 0 g Carbohydrate / Glucides 26 g Fibre / Fibres 3 g 11 % 1 % Sugars / Sucres 1 g Protein / Protéines 3 g Cholesterol / Cholestérol 0 mg Sodium 10 mg Potassium 630 mg Calcium 18 mg Iron / Fer 1 mg < 1 % 13 % 2 % 6 % *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot * 5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup
Check Red Rouge potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rouge potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


