Is Red Rouge potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- daily value calories 110 % valeur quotidienne fat / lipides 0 g 0 % saturated / satures 0 g 0 % trans / trans 0 g carbohydrate / glucides 26 g fibre / fibres 3 g 11 % 1 % sugars / sucres 1 g protein / proteines 3 g cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium 10potassium 630calcium 18iron / fer 1<
daily value calories 110 % valeur quotidienne fat / lipides 0 g 0 % saturated / satures 0 g 0 % trans / trans 0 g carbohydrate / glucides 26 g fibre / fibres 3 g 11 % 1 % sugars / sucres 1 g protein / proteines 3 g cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium 10potassium 630calcium 18iron / fer 1<
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts Valeur nutritive Per 1 medium potato (148 g) pour 1 pomme de terre moyenne (148 g) % Daily Value* Calories 110 % valeur quotidienne* Fat / Lipides 0 g 0 % Saturated / saturés 0 g 0 % Trans / trans 0 g Carbohydrate / Glucides 26 g Fibre / Fibres 3 g 11 % 1 % Sugars / Sucres 1 g Protein / Protéines 3 g Cholesterol / Cholestérol 0 mg Sodium 10 mg Potassium 630 mg Calcium 18 mg Iron / Fer 1 mg < 1 % 13 % 2 % 6 % *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot * 5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup
Check Red Rouge potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rouge potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


