Is Red Seal Body Right Herbal Tea Pomegranate 50G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • stevia mate is a natural source of caffeine the natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit
  • natural flavouring

stevia mate is a natural source of caffeine the natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehip, Hibiscus, Natural Flavouring, Garcinia Cambogia, Mate Leaves, Pomegranate Peels, Stevia Mate Is A Natural Source Of Caffeine The Natural Flavourings Used Are Concentrations Of Fruit, Fruits Lose Nearly All Of Their Taste When They Are Dried So We Add Concentrates To Get The True Fruit Taste

Check Red Seal Body Right Herbal Tea Pomegranate 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Red Seal Body Right Herbal Tea Pomegranate 50G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityTangyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go