Is Red Seal Herbal Tea Bags Sweet Dreams Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile Flowers (Matricaria Recutita), Peppermint (Mentha X Piperita), Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Passion Flower (Passiflora Incarnata), Lemon Verbena (Aloysia Triphylia), Valerian Root (Valeriana Officinalis), Stevia Leaf (Stevia Rebaudiana)

Check Red Seal Herbal Tea Bags Sweet Dreams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Red Seal Herbal Tea Bags Sweet Dreams is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAussie Health

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Red Seal Herbal Tea Bags Sweet Dreams | Spoonful