Is Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Natural Orange Chewable Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tableting Aids, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia, Iron Oxide Red, Iron Oxide Yellow
Check Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Natural Orange Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Natural Orange Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Where to buy
Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Natural Orange Chewable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Piece


