Is RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDSKIN POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), WATER, POTATO FLAKES, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER), ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED DILL WEED, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


