Is RED SKIN POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), HARD COOKED EGGS, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CELERY, ONION, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check RED SKIN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED SKIN POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


