Is Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain instant oats

wholegrain instant oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many reviewers often describe as spoonable and comforting. Commonly heated or mixed cold, served for breakfast or a quick snack and combined with toppings or mix-ins. Reviews note overall convenience and creaminess alongside occasional reports of bland or uneven consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Instant Oats (89%), Soy Protein Crisp (11%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca, Starch, Soy, Lecithin, Salt).

Check Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go