Is Red Tulip Easter Hunt Chocolate Mini Eggs 916g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARAMEL EGGS: SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE FAT, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, 471), ACIDITY REGULATOR (331), FLAVOURS, SALT; SOLID EGGS: SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Red Tulip Easter Hunt Chocolate Mini Eggs 916g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tulip Easter Hunt Chocolate Mini Eggs 916g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Where to buy
Red Tulip Easter Hunt Chocolate Mini Eggs 916g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


