Is RED VELVET CRACKLE COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR TOPPING (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY.
Check RED VELVET CRACKLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET CRACKLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


