Is RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & SHORTBREAD PIECES, RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), RASPBERRY PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, EGGS, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & SHORTBREAD PIECES, RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & SHORTBREAD PIECES, RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


