Is RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & SHORTBREAD PIECES, RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), RASPBERRY PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, EGGS, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & SHORTBREAD PIECES, RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Soy Free? RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & SHORTBREAD PIECES, RED, WHITE & BLUEBERRY | Spoonful