Is Redbarn Naturals Bully Spring Dog Chew Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef pizzle

beef pizzle

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Pizzle.

Check Redbarn Naturals Bully Spring Dog Chew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redbarn Naturals Bully Spring Dog Chew is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking