Is Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • egg albumin
  • chicken protein
  • bovine
  • beef protein isolate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

egg albumin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate (Bovine), Salmon Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Browin Rice Protein, And Pea Protein), Dehydrated Yam, Degydrated Swwwt Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder, Dehydrated Blueberry Fruit, Dehydrated Goji Fruit, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Mct Oil, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Cinammon, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfate- Potassium

Check Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoDrinking