Is Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
- alanine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Beta, Alanine, Agmatine Sulfate, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Juniper Extract, Di, Caffeine Malate, Green Tea Extract, Naringin, Bioperine, Theobroma Cocoa (Seed), Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Silica, Calcium, Silicate, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame, Potassium
Check Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Calypso Ocean Blue Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
Where to buy
Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


