Is Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Pink Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
- alanine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Beta, Alanine, Agmatine Sulfate, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Juniper Extract, Di, Caffeine Malate, Green Tea Extract, Naringin, Bioperine, Theobroma Cocoa (Seed), Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Silica, Calcium, Silicate, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame, Potassium
Check Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Pink Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Pink Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Pink Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


