Is Reddi-Bulk Jubes Jujubes Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural and artificial flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Colours (contains Tartrazine), Licorice Extract, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya And Wheat.
Check Reddi-Bulk Jubes Jujubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi-Bulk Jubes Jujubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


