Is Reddi Gourmet Boneless Skinless Mustard Panko Breaded Chicken Breast, Mustard Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS AND SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, PANKO BATTER MIX (FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORINGS [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL & DRIED BUTTER, ANNATTO-TURMERIC FOR COLOR]), MUSTARD PANKO (PANKO STYLE BREADCRUMBS [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, YEAST, SEA SALT], DRY MUSTARDS (DIJON MUSTARD [VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], YELLOW MUSTARD [VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER], ALL WITH MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SALT, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION & GARLIC POWDERS, CITRIC ACID.)
Check Reddi Gourmet Boneless Skinless Mustard Panko Breaded Chicken Breast, Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi Gourmet Boneless Skinless Mustard Panko Breaded Chicken Breast, Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


