Is Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- bittersweet chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


