Is Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ Vegan?

Description
Extra-creamy aerosol topping delivers a smooth, rich texture and mildly sweet flavor suited to desserts, coffee, fruit, and pies. Common uses include topping hot drinks and baking finishes. Customer reviews praise convenience and creaminess but note occasional dispensing inconsistency and variable can performance across purchases, and varying longevity after opening.
Why it's not vegan
- do not expose to temperatures above 120 degrees f
- milk
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
do not expose to temperatures above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-creamy aerosol topping delivers a smooth, rich texture and mildly sweet flavor suited to desserts, coffee, fruit, and pies. Common uses include topping hot drinks and baking finishes. Customer reviews praise convenience and creaminess but note occasional dispensing inconsistency and variable can performance across purchases, and varying longevity after opening.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Heavy Cream, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Where to buy
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


