Is Reddmen's Manhattan Creamy Onion Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Poppy Seed, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Garlic, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 0,1 % Potassium Sorbate As A, Calcium Disodium Edta, Erythorbic Acid To Protect Flavor
Check Reddmen's Manhattan Creamy Onion Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddmen's Manhattan Creamy Onion Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Reddmen's Manhattan Creamy Onion Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


