Is Redd's Pick Different Pack Variety Pack 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • sucrose
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose--not high fructose corn syrup

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup (Dextrose--not High Fructose Corn Syrup), Barley Malt, Yeast, Hop Extract, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Added For Freshness), Apple Strawberry: Water, Natural Flavors, Elderberry Juice (For Color), Apple Peach: Water

Check Redd's Pick Different Pack Variety Pack 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Not cider, has gluten!!!!

This is a beer, it is made from ale, not a cider made from apple juice.

sbeckyj•Feb 22, 2023

Where to buy

Redd's Pick Different Pack Variety Pack 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking