Is Redeem Kefir Probiotic Drink Mandarin Yuzu Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Water, Natural Organic Sweetener (Erythritol), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Juice, Natural Flavours, Mandarin Extract, Organic Raisins, Yuzu Extract, Kefir Cultures, Probiotic Cultures
Check Redeem Kefir Probiotic Drink Mandarin Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redeem Kefir Probiotic Drink Mandarin Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY
Celsius Fantasy Vibe Sparkling Mandarin Marshmallow Energy Drink
Lifeway Lowfat Cherry Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Probiotic, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Redeem Kefir Probiotic Drink Mandarin Yuzu is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


